Shenzhen Ocean Power Electronic Tech Co., Ltd.
Main products:Laptop battery,laptop adapter,laptop keyboard,repair parts for iphone ipad,repair parts for laptops,lcd for iphone ipad,touch screen for iphon ipad,lcd for laptops,fun for laptops
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. guo daniel
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Ocean Power Electronic Tech Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-0755-88309050
  • Fax : 86-0755-61351438
  • Address : ,,A317 Southern International Plaza, Shixia North Third Street,Futian District,Shenzhen,China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518038

fiber media converter 10M/100M CWDM

fiber media converter 10M/100M CWDM
Product Detailed
Fiber media conver accord with IEEE802.3 IEEE802.3u IEEE802.3x IEEE802.1q 100Base-T,100Base-TX,100Base-FX standard. Fiber media converter 10M/100M CWDM

singlemode single-fiber's transmit photosignal is wavelength 1550nm, receive photosignal is wavelength 1310nm;single-fiber dual-direction media converter have one RJ-45 interface and one SC single-fiber interface,separate for use to connecting twisted-pair and fiber.Single-fiber media converter have 6 LED indicator:POWER,TX100,FX100,FX Link/ACT, TX Link/ACT,FDX.  Technical paramter1.Accord with IEEE802.3 IEEE802.3u IEEE802.3x IEEE802.1q 100Base-T,100Base-TX,100Base-FX standard.       2.Support TCP/IP PPPOE DHCP ICMP NAT protocol3.Flow control mode :full duplex adopt IEEE802.3X,half duplex adopt Backpressures standard. 4.Electricity port support auto-negotiation function,autoregulation transmit mode and transmit speed. 5.Prot supply Auto-MDI/MDIX automatic reverse. 6.Support storage transmit mode 7.Support electricity port's 10M 100M mode or self-adapt mode's switch. 8.Afford of state indicator,external power(output 5V-50HZ 1A) 9.Interface:electric port RJ-45 fiber port:SC10.Twisted-pair: CAT.5  CAT.611.Singlemode fiber: 8/125,8.3/125,9/125µm12.working temperature: 0~5013.Storage temperature:-20~7014.Humidity: 5%~90%(noncondensing) 15.Size: 26*71*95mm(H*W*L)  SpecificationConnect type: SCFiber type: singlemodeWavelengh: 1310/1550nmTypical distance: 20~60KM

fiber media converter 10M/100M CWDM



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.