Shenzhen Ocean Power Electronic Tech Co., Ltd.
Main products:Laptop battery,laptop adapter,laptop keyboard,repair parts for iphone ipad,repair parts for laptops,lcd for iphone ipad,touch screen for iphon ipad,lcd for laptops,fun for laptops
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. guo daniel
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Ocean Power Electronic Tech Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-0755-88309050
  • Fax : 86-0755-61351438
  • Address : ,,A317 Southern International Plaza, Shixia North Third Street,Futian District,Shenzhen,China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518038

SC fiber connector

SC fiber connector
Product Detailed
Low insertion loss High return loss High repeatability many sorts of fiber connector, for example,FC,SC,ST,LC,MU, MT-RJand E2000. Products are graranteed with insertion loss and high quality. FEATURES Low insertion loss High return loss High repeatability APPLICATIONS Fiber device Fiber system

SPECIFICATION:

Parameters Type

PC

UPC

APC

Mode

SM

MM

SM

SM

MM

Insertion Loss (dB)

<=0.3

<= 0.3

<=0.2

<= 0.3

<= 0.3

ReturnLoss dB)

>= 40

>= 35

>= 50

>= 60

>= 35

Repeatability dB)

<= 0.2

Changeability (dB)

<= 0.2

Storage Temp ( )

-40 ~ +85

Operating Temp ( )

-30 ~ +75

Ordering Information

XDK--FOCXXX1X2X3X4Cable Length:L5M/L10MXXConnector:SC/UPC-SC/UPCSC/UPC-FC/APC...X1Cable type :1=Simplex 2=DuplexX2Mode:1=SM 2=MM(62.5/125) 3=MM(50/125)X3Cable Outer Dia.[mm])Φ0.9 Φ2Φ3...

SC fiber connector



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.